HouseValuation
Home·S41·Valuation

18, SWADDALE AVENUE, S41 0SU

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,763

Median £2,267/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £195,000£250,000
Estimated value: £201,763Last sold (Sept 2025): £174,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near S41 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
190 SPITAL LANE
S41 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00078£1,923D89%
28 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
S41 0DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00083£2,892C88%
12 KENT STREET
S41 0PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00093£2,312D88%
114 HASLAND ROAD
S41 0SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00086£1,395E87%
94 HADY HILL
S41 0DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00080£3,125D86%
10 DALEWOOD CLOSE
S41 0DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£178,00089£2,000D86%
123 SPITAL LANE
S41 0HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,50079£2,753D86%
34 THE GREEN
S41 0LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50076£2,072E86%
122 HADY HILL
S41 0EF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£195,00086£2,267D85%
88 SWADDALE AVENUE
S41 0SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00086£1,453G85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address