HouseValuation
Home·S40·Valuation

40, BROOKLYN DRIVE, S40 4BB

Semi-detached·58·EPC E
Estimated value
£191,690

Median £3,305/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £195,000£235,000
Estimated value: £191,690Last sold (Apr 2022): £110,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near S40 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 FRANKLYN ROAD
S40 4AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00055£3,545D86%
11 EASEDALE CLOSE
S40 4XP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00057£2,772D86%
23 DARWIN ROAD
S40 4RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00061£3,197D86%
25 BROOKLYN DRIVE
S40 4BB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,00059£3,305C84%
31 MORLEY AVENUE
S40 4DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00051£4,608D83%
32A COMPTON STREET
S40 4TB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00051£3,039D83%
52 GREENBANK DRIVE
S40 4BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00056£4,107D83%
110 BRUSHFIELD ROAD
S40 4XE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00059£3,220C83%
3 CHARLES STREET
S40 1DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00064£1,719D83%
19 BROOKLYN DRIVE
S40 4BB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00068£3,309E83%

Dig deeper into this address