HouseValuation
Home·S40·Valuation

39, ORCHARDS WAY, S40 3DA

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,030

Median £2,829/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £204,000£270,000
Estimated value: £198,030Last sold (Aug 2020): £241,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near S40 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ROSSENDALE CLOSE
S40 3EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00076£2,829D91%
55 STORRS ROAD
S40 3QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00072£3,750D89%
226 OLD ROAD
S40 3QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£204,00079£2,582D89%
3 ORCHARDS WAY
S40 3DA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£240,00070£3,429D89%
16 CRESWICK CLOSE
S40 3PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,00063£3,143C87%
58 HEATON STREET
S40 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00079£2,215E87%
25 BROOKSIDE GLEN
S40 3PG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00079£3,228D87%
21 WENTWORTH AVENUE
S40 3JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,50075£2,633C87%
49 HEATON STREET
S40 3AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£142,50064£2,227D86%
3 CHARLES STREET
S40 1DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£110,00064£1,719D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address