HouseValuation
Home·S40·Valuation

116, BADEN POWELL ROAD, S40 2RL

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£212,386

Median £2,062/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £185,000£305,000
Estimated value: £212,386Last sold (Oct 2006): £144,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near S40 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BOYTHORPE AVENUE
S40 2QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00098£1,888D88%
131 BADEN POWELL ROAD
S40 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00074£2,365D88%
40 GRANGEWOOD ROAD
S40 2TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00089£2,247D86%
9 COMPTON STREET
S40 4TA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£169,95093£1,827D83%
54 YEW TREE DRIVE
S40 3NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,000110£2,773D83%
89 HUNLOKE AVENUE
S40 2PD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00092£1,739E82%
19 LANGERFIELD AVENUE
S40 2JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£171,00090£1,900D82%
19 ST MARGARETS DRIVE
S40 4SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000105£1,619D82%
225 ASHGATE ROAD
S40 4AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,000113£2,062D82%
22 STORRS ROAD
S40 3PZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00091£2,418E82%

Dig deeper into this address