Estimated value
£126,448
Median £2,258/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £140,000£197,500
Estimated value: £126,448Last sold (Apr 2011): £53,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near S40 1DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 NEW HALL ROAD S40 1HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 64 | £1,938 | D | 90% |
24 CHARLES STREET S40 1DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | D | 89% |
8 WELSHPOOL PLACE S40 1EB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £197,500 | 58 | £3,405 | D | 89% |
4 SOUTH PLACE S40 1DZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 48 | £2,917 | C | 88% |
15 SCHOOL BOARD LANE S40 1ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 54 | £3,056 | D | 87% |
22 HOPE STREET S40 1DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £114,000 | 56 | £2,036 | C | 87% |
41 NEW HALL ROAD S40 1HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £126,000 | 62 | £2,032 | D | 86% |
29 SYDNEY STREET S40 1DA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 60 | £2,333 | D | 85% |
3 CHARLES STREET S40 1DE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | D | 85% |