Estimated value
£255,392
Median £2,776/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £236,000£286,995
Estimated value: £255,392Last sold (Jun 2024): £274,995
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Sales near S36 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
329 MANCHESTER ROAD S36 2RB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £277,500 | 93 | £2,984 | D | 85% |
56 MIDDLECLIFFE DRIVE S36 4HB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £217,500 | 90 | £2,417 | B | 85% |
50 COPPICE CLOSE S36 1LS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £268,500 | 94 | £2,856 | B | 84% |
7 BREARLEY AVENUE S36 2PJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £188,000 | 80 | £2,350 | C | 83% |
63 FOX GLEN ROAD S36 2PW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 81 | £2,407 | C | 83% |
15 WHITEHEAD AVENUE S36 2SY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 93 | £1,559 | C | 82% |
35 BLUEBELL AVENUE S36 6AF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 88 | £1,420 | C | 82% |
4 CRESSBROOK MEAD S36 2DE · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £286,995 | 92 | £3,120 | B | 81% |
52 THE ROOKERY S36 2NA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 79 | £3,101 | C | 81% |