Estimated value
£621,126
Median £3,137/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £520,000£677,608
Estimated value: £621,126Last sold (Apr 2022): £610,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near S35 7FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 TRINITY MEADOWS S35 7BZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £590,000 | 182 | £3,242 | D | 79% |
18 STOCKARTH PLACE S35 0JZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £555,000 | 169 | £3,284 | B | 78% |
24 SPRINGWOOD RISE S35 7FH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £569,000 | 185 | £3,076 | A | 78% |
127 CROSS HILL S35 9WS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 219 | £1,712 | C | 77% |
68 SCHOLES VIEW S35 9UP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 150 | £2,633 | C | 76% |
5 WOODLAND COURT S35 1TN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £445,000 | 173 | £2,572 | C | 75% |
21 GRENO GATE S35 8NY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £677,608 | 216 | £3,137 | D | 75% |
27 HOLLIN MOOR VIEW S35 7EE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 132 | £3,409 | C | 74% |
244 THOMPSON HILL S35 4JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £433,000 | 141 | £3,071 | C | 74% |