Estimated value
£342,604
Median £3,532/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £345,000£490,000
Estimated value: £342,604Last sold (Nov 2024): £343,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near S35 0FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 KIRK EDGE ROAD S35 0AE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 103 | £3,350 | D | 87% |
11 STEVEN PLACE S35 1FA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 89 | £4,551 | D | 86% |
87 PENISTONE ROAD S35 8QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 93 | £3,387 | D | 85% |
122 CHAPEL ROAD S35 1ZF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 109 | £3,532 | D | 85% |
9 HESLEY GROVE S35 1TX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 103 | £3,107 | D | 84% |
234 THOMPSON HILL S35 4JW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 108 | £3,102 | D | 84% |
37 CLOUGH GROVE S35 0JU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £365,000 | 86 | £4,244 | D | 83% |
3 GREEN LANE S35 0DL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 72 | £3,611 | D | 83% |
11 STOCKARTH PLACE S35 0JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 122 | £4,016 | D | 82% |