Estimated value
£438,984
Median £3,276/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £421,000£565,000
Estimated value: £438,984
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near S35 0AU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 STOCKARTH PLACE S35 0JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 122 | £4,016 | D | 76% |
43 TAVERNER WAY S35 4LL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 121 | £3,140 | D | 74% |
42 GREEN LANE S35 0BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 135 | £4,185 | C | 73% |
5 WORTLEY DRIVE S35 0JH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £398,000 | 149 | £2,671 | C | 72% |
330 MIDDLEWOOD ROAD NORTH S35 0HF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £429,100 | 131 | £3,276 | D | 71% |
329 HAGGSTONES ROAD S35 0PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £241,000 | 102 | £2,363 | D | 71% |
10 TOWN END ROAD S35 9YY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 153 | £1,961 | E | 71% |
THE OLD ROCK INN (FLAT 2) CRANE MOOR ROAD S35 7DY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 135 | £1,741 | D | 71% |
2 TOWNGATE GROVE S35 0BE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 136 | £3,382 | C | 71% |