HouseValuation
Home·S33·Valuation

ARNCOT, PARSONS LANE, S33 6RB

Detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£436,370

Median £3,967/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £465,000£555,000
Estimated value: £436,370Last sold (Nov 2019): £330,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S33 6RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TY BRYN WEST LEES ROAD
S33 0BT · Detached
Feb 2026£465,00084£5,536C79%
REVLON PARSONS LANE
S33 6RB · Detached
Nov 2024£555,00084£6,607C78%
60 CASTLETON ROAD
S33 6RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00084£2,976C78%
2 ECCLES CLOSE
S33 6RG · Detached
Sept 2024£327,00097£3,371C77%
MARSTON FARM
S33 8WB · Detached
Sept 2025£488,000123£3,967D77%
RATS CASTLE DALE END
S33 9HP · Detached
Jul 2025£530,000116£4,569D76%
HALF ACRE, 70 CASTLETON ROAD
S33 6RD · Detached
Jul 2024£520,000111£4,685D72%
DUNVEGAN WEST LEES ROAD
S33 0BT · Detached
Mar 2025£400,000110£3,636D72%
BROOK HOUSE BROOKSIDE
S33 9HF · Detached
Jun 2025£220,000122£1,803E72%
12 MARKET CLOSE
S33 6SE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00087£2,586C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address