HouseValuation
Home·S3·Valuation

4, LITTLE KELHAM STREET, S3 8DF

Terraced·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,550

Median £3,811/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,495Median £163,875£335,000
Estimated value: £190,550Last sold (Feb 2022): £186,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near S3 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 SHIRLEY ROAD
S3 9AH · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00046£2,826D81%
2 BLONK STREET
S3 8BG · Flat
Nov 2025£112,00043£2,605D75%
CORNISH HOUSE BLOCK A, 3 (FLAT 11) ADELAIDE LANE
S3 8BJ · Flat
Feb 2026£163,87543£3,811C75%
REDGRAVE (147) MILLSANDS
S3 8NF · Flat
Nov 2025£115,00049£2,347C72%
6 MAKERS PLACE
S3 8FS · Terraced
Nov 2024£320,00053£6,038B72%
1 LITTLE MESTER STREET
S3 8FW · Terraced
Oct 2024£320,00053£6,038B71%
5 LITTLE MESTER STREET
S3 8FW · Terraced
Sept 2024£335,00053£6,321B71%
4 MAKERS PLACE
S3 8FS · Terraced
Sept 2024£315,00053£5,943B71%
3 NURSERY STREET
S3 8GF · Other
Oct 2025£101,49545£2,255C71%
28 PILGRIM STREET
S3 9GX · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,50066£1,826D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address