Estimated value
£176,022
Median £2,667/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,500Median £180,250£210,000
Estimated value: £176,022Last sold (Apr 2017): £85,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 37 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PARK STREET S26 4UP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 67 | £1,851 | D | 88% |
24 PARK STREET S26 4UP · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £200,000 | 74 | £2,703 | D | 85% |
53 MANVERS ROAD S26 4UB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £180,250 | 63 | £2,861 | C | 82% |
45 SKIPTON ROAD S26 4NQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | F | 81% |
30 EAGLE VIEW S26 2GL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £187,000 | 72 | £2,597 | D | 81% |
30 CHESTNUT ROAD S26 4SN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 75 | £2,333 | D | 81% |
15 MCLOUGHLIN WAY S26 6QJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | D | 81% |
1 CHURCH STREET S26 5LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £75,500 | 66 | £1,144 | D | 81% |
34 MCLOUGHLIN WAY S26 6QJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 57 | £2,982 | C | 80% |
16 TURNSHAW AVENUE S26 3XQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £157,500 | 67 | £2,351 | D | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address