Estimated value
£304,201
Median £2,843/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £290,000£350,000
Estimated value: £304,201Last sold (Apr 2005): £173,100
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near S25 3RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 FALLON CLOSE S25 3QJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £257,000 | 105 | £2,448 | C | 87% |
1 WATERLOO COURT S25 3RT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | C | 85% |
23 RODDIS CLOSE S25 2XH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £299,950 | 120 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
15 MARBECK CLOSE S25 2XL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 113 | £2,434 | C | 83% |
10 RODDIS CLOSE S25 2XH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 102 | £2,843 | C | 83% |
3 LONGTHWAITE CLOSE S25 1ZF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 102 | £2,059 | C | 83% |
23 HEATHRUSH DRIVE S25 2DB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £305,000 | 101 | £3,020 | B | 82% |
18 WASHINGTON CLOSE S25 2XN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 91 | £2,857 | D | 82% |
1 RODDIS CLOSE S25 2XH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 109 | £2,890 | C | 82% |