HouseValuation
Home·S25·Valuation

44, ADDISON SQUARE, S25 2LA

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,108

Median £2,372/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £185,000£260,000
Estimated value: £211,108Last sold (Oct 2021): £120,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near S25 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 HUNTERS CHASE
S25 2TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00078£2,500C87%
60 DOE QUARRY LANE
S25 2NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£107,00081£1,321D87%
55 ADDISON SQUARE
S25 2LA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£101,50084£1,208C86%
37 MANOR ROAD
S25 2QJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£132,00072£1,833D85%
5 KIRKSTALL CLOSE
S25 5BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,50084£2,804D85%
43 WINDSOR WALK
S25 5EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00089£2,528D85%
18 WASHINGTON CLOSE
S25 2XN · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00091£2,857D84%
16 LIDGETT LANE
S25 2QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£138,00097£1,423D84%
30 LEICESTER ROAD
S25 2PX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£55,00085£647D84%
21 ELDER AVENUE
S25 4GW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00078£2,372D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address