HouseValuation
Home·S21·Valuation

32, SHEFFIELD ROAD, S21 2EA

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£217,530

Median £2,417/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £203,000£390,000
Estimated value: £217,530Last sold (Mar 2014): £110,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near S21 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 KIRKCROFT DRIVE
S21 1GY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00087£1,897D85%
8 BAY COURT
S21 1HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00079£2,722D85%
36 NORWOOD PLACE
S21 2DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00064£2,453D85%
37 MANSFIELD ROAD
S21 2BW · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,00086£1,593D85%
45 GREEN CLOSE
S21 3WS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00079£2,848D84%
12 NORWOOD PLACE
S21 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00069£1,812D83%
4 ABBEY PLACE
S21 3TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£203,00084£2,417C82%
34 MAIN ROAD
S21 3UT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00081£1,975D82%
18 SHEFFIELD ROAD
S21 2EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,000121£2,124D81%
31 STATION ROAD
S21 3YH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,00092£4,239D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address