Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £312,500£465,000
Last sold (Jul 2014): £185,000
Sales near S21 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 SHEFFIELD ROAD S21 2EA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £257,000 | 121 | £2,124 | D | 72% |
7 PRIMROSE LANE S21 2DL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 97 | £2,784 | D | 71% |
4 ELM DRIVE S21 1FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £181,000 | 112 | £1,616 | D | 71% |
94 LIGHTWOOD ROAD S21 5RG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 166 | £2,801 | C | 71% |
5 PRIMROSE LANE S21 2DL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 99 | £3,485 | D | 71% |
4 PRIMROSE CLOSE S21 1JQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £312,500 | 107 | £2,921 | B | 70% |
6 BERRISFORD AVENUE S21 4LJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 125 | £3,200 | B | 70% |
36 NORWOOD PLACE S21 2DF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 64 | £2,453 | D | 70% |
67A MAIN ROAD S21 5RH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 223 | £2,018 | D | 70% |
31 STATION ROAD S21 3WF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | E | 69% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address