HouseValuation
Home·S2·Valuation

307, SHOREHAM STREET, S2 4FA

Terraced·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£225,380

Median £1,910/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £185,000£280,000
Estimated value: £225,380Last sold (May 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near S2 4FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
349 SHOREHAM STREET
S2 4FA · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000105£1,762D92%
395 SHOREHAM STREET
S2 4FA · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00095£1,895E90%
339 SHOREHAM STREET
S2 4FA · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,000113£2,478D89%
22 LANCING ROAD
S2 4ES · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,000106£1,604D88%
161 CHARLOTTE ROAD
S2 4EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£229,000129£1,775D85%
107 CHARLOTTE ROAD
S2 4EQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00089£1,910E84%
46 HOLLAND ROAD
S2 4UT · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00088£1,932E84%
28 DOVERCOURT ROAD
S2 1UA · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000112£1,071D81%
385 SHOREHAM STREET
S2 4FA · Terraced
Jul 2025£220,00088£2,500D80%
17 BELGRAVE SQUARE
S2 4UN · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00090£2,444D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address