HouseValuation
Home·S2·Valuation

6, MOFFATT ROAD, S2 3GP

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,410

Median £2,349/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £195,000£310,000
Estimated value: £211,410Last sold (Apr 2011): £140,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near S2 3GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 PARK GRANGE RISE
S2 3SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00097£2,577C86%
16 HARTOPP CLOSE
S2 3LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00077£2,273D85%
3 QUAIL RISE
S2 5GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00088£1,875D85%
18 PARK GRANGE COURT
S2 3SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,000103£2,350C85%
446 MANOR LANE
S2 1UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00084£2,321D84%
307 GLEADLESS ROAD
S2 3AN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£195,00083£2,349D84%
36 EAST ROAD
S2 3PQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,00087£3,218D83%
124 DOVERCOURT ROAD
S2 1UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00088£1,591D83%
251 PRINCE OF WALES ROAD
S2 1FG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£181,00090£2,011D82%
22 ESSEX ROAD
S2 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00090£3,444C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address