Estimated value
£202,350
Median £1,775/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £195,000£275,000
Estimated value: £202,350Last sold (Oct 2019): £150,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 30 points.
Sales near S2 3AN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
259 GLEADLESS ROAD S2 3AL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 109 | £1,606 | E | 85% |
289 GLEADLESS ROAD S2 3AN · Terraced | May 2025 | £265,000 | 108 | £2,454 | D | 85% |
3 MYRTLE CLOSE S2 3HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 108 | £2,546 | C | 84% |
214 MYRTLE ROAD S2 3HL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 110 | £909 | E | 83% |
22 LANCING ROAD S2 4ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 106 | £1,604 | D | 83% |
349 SHOREHAM STREET S2 4FA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 105 | £1,762 | D | 81% |
28 DOVERCOURT ROAD S2 1UA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 112 | £1,071 | D | 81% |
26 GLENCOE DRIVE S2 2TQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 98 | £1,990 | D | 80% |
161 CHARLOTTE ROAD S2 4EQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £229,000 | 129 | £1,775 | D | 80% |