Estimated value
£232,028
Median £2,698/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £232,000£334,500
Estimated value: £232,028Last sold (May 2024): £320,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near S2 2RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
103 NORFOLK PARK AVENUE S2 2RB · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £334,500 | 83 | £4,030 | D | 89% |
22 ESSEX ROAD S2 2RG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 90 | £3,444 | C | 87% |
197 GRANVILLE ROAD S2 2RN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 85% |
38 CASTLE CROFT DRIVE S2 2BF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | C | 85% |
3 QUAIL RISE S2 5GB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 88 | £1,875 | D | 85% |
446 MANOR LANE S2 1UP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 84 | £2,321 | D | 84% |
6 HOLDINGS ROAD S2 2RE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £232,000 | 86 | £2,698 | D | 83% |
124 DOVERCOURT ROAD S2 1UB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 88 | £1,591 | D | 83% |