HouseValuation
Home·S2·Valuation

2, AYLWARD ROAD, S2 2EW

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£158,991

Median £2,373/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £140,000£227,000
Estimated value: £158,991Last sold (Jan 2019): £86,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near S2 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 AYLWARD ROAD
S2 2EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£70,00058£1,207D91%
397 ARBOURTHORNE ROAD
S2 2FH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00059£2,712D88%
3 DAGNAM PLACE
S2 2FE · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00059£2,373C85%
11 FRAMLINGHAM ROAD
S2 2GU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00062£2,258D85%
3 DAGNAM CRESCENT
S2 2FF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£98,50060£1,642C85%
501 MANOR LANE
S2 1UR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00066£1,818C85%
53 NEWFIELD GREEN ROAD
S2 2BQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£227,00074£3,068C84%
235 EASTERN AVENUE
S2 2GP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£165,00057£2,895C84%
4 BAZLEY ROAD
S2 2EQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00060£2,167D83%
26 STROUTS WAY
S2 2DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00060£3,000B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address