HouseValuation
Home·S2·Valuation

95, BERNERS ROAD, S2 2BA

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£137,220

Median £2,287/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £139,500£173,000
Estimated value: £137,220Last sold (Dec 2025): £150,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near S2 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 DAGNAM PLACE
S2 2FE · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00059£2,373C91%
483 ARBOURTHORNE ROAD
S2 2FL · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,00063£2,032C89%
8 BRIMMESFIELD ROAD
S2 2JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,00057£2,544D86%
15 VILLIERS CLOSE
S2 2AX · Terraced
Sept 2025£139,50061£2,287C85%
14 DAGNAM CRESCENT
S2 2FG · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00063£2,143D85%
30 DARESBURY PLACE
S2 2BG · Terraced
Aug 2025£135,00060£2,250C85%
47 AYLWARD ROAD
S2 2EU · Terraced
Aug 2025£128,00060£2,133C84%
11 EAST ROAD
S2 3PP · Terraced
Jan 2026£173,00066£2,621C84%
1 FRETSON GREEN
S2 1JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00059£2,542C84%
622 ARBOURTHORNE ROAD
S2 2AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00059£2,034D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address