Estimated value
£252,180
Median £4,203/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £266,500£355,000
Estimated value: £252,180Last sold (Jan 2013): £140,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near S18 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 PROSPECT ROAD S18 2EA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £227,500 | 69 | £3,297 | D | 91% |
5 HOLMLEY BANK S18 2HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | D | 90% |
1 PROSPECT ROAD S18 2EA · Detached | Jan 2025 | £266,500 | 59 | £4,517 | D | 85% |
33 THE KNOLL S18 2EH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £210,995 | 63 | £3,349 | C | 84% |
11 PROSPECT ROAD S18 2EA · Detached | Oct 2024 | £227,500 | 65 | £3,500 | D | 83% |
14 SHELLEY DRIVE S18 1NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 68 | £5,221 | D | 83% |
17 FIRTHWOOD CLOSE S18 3DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | D | 81% |
20 BEECHWOOD ROAD S18 1PW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 67 | £4,254 | D | 81% |