Estimated value
£592,704
Median £4,116/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £547,000£790,000
Estimated value: £592,704Last sold (Apr 1999): £97,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near S17 4PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 MEADOW GROVE ROAD S17 4FF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 135 | £3,148 | D | 90% |
44 EVERARD AVENUE S17 4LZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £547,000 | 126 | £4,341 | D | 89% |
6 ST QUENTIN DRIVE S17 4PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 143 | £3,636 | D | 89% |
3 CASTLEROW VIEW S17 4RD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 162 | £4,475 | C | 86% |
60 PROSPECT ROAD S17 4JD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 182 | £3,242 | D | 84% |
118 PROSPECT ROAD S17 4JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 104 | £4,904 | D | 84% |
39 CAVENDISH AVENUE S17 3NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 164 | £4,116 | D | 84% |
14 ROSAMOND AVENUE S17 4LT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £476,252 | 126 | £3,780 | C | 84% |
115 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD S17 4HU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £480,000 | 135 | £3,556 | D | 83% |