Estimated value
£197,414
Median £3,346/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,000Median £190,000£315,000
Estimated value: £197,414Last sold (Oct 2016): £137,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near S17 4FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 GREEN OAK ROAD S17 4FP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £190,000 | 63 | £3,016 | D | 91% |
31 BASLOW ROAD S17 4DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £182,000 | 64 | £2,844 | D | 88% |
3 SHREWSBURY TERRACE S17 4AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 54 | £5,833 | D | 86% |
63 MICKLEY LANE S17 4HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 64 | £4,570 | D | 84% |
6 TOTLEY GRANGE DRIVE S17 4AH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 64 | £4,688 | C | 81% |
10 CELANDINE COURT S17 4JL · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £174,000 | 52 | £3,346 | D | 81% |
46 GLOVER ROAD S17 4HN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 66 | £4,318 | D | 79% |
21 EDMUND CLOSE S17 4RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £187,000 | 74 | £2,527 | C | 78% |
32 EDMUND AVENUE S17 4RN · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | C | 78% |