Estimated value
£386,058
Median £4,107/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £365,000£510,000
Estimated value: £386,058Last sold (Jul 2008): £265,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near S17 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 PROSPECT ROAD S17 4JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 104 | £4,904 | D | 90% |
21 PROSPECT DRIVE S17 4JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 100 | £3,600 | D | 90% |
30 CONALAN AVENUE S17 4PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 93 | £3,871 | C | 87% |
10 LEMONT ROAD S17 4HA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 80 | £4,250 | D | 86% |
6 HAYBROOK COURT S17 4DY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 84 | £4,107 | D | 84% |
18 LAVERDENE WAY S17 4HL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £377,000 | 87 | £4,333 | D | 83% |
102 GREEN OAK ROAD S17 4FR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | D | 83% |
37 ST QUENTIN DRIVE S17 4PN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 118 | £3,602 | C | 81% |
1 GREEN OAK GROVE S17 4GG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 77 | £4,740 | C | 81% |