HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

331A, BASLOW ROAD, S17 4AD

Semi-detached·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£220,218

Median £4,318/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £270,000£315,000
Estimated value: £220,218Last sold (Apr 2018): £127,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near S17 4AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 MICKLEY LANE
S17 4HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,50064£4,570D81%
6 TOTLEY GRANGE DRIVE
S17 4AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00064£4,688C78%
3 SHREWSBURY TERRACE
S17 4AN · Terraced
Oct 2025£315,00054£5,833D77%
18 CELANDINE GARDENS
S17 4JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£210,00050£4,200D76%
46 GLOVER ROAD
S17 4HN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00066£4,318D76%
12 STONECROFT ROAD
S17 4DE · Detached
Jul 2025£270,00056£4,821D74%
297 TWENTYWELL LANE
S17 4QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£217,50060£3,625E73%
18 LAVERDENE DRIVE
S17 4HH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£253,00066£3,833C73%
31 BASLOW ROAD
S17 4DL · Terraced
Dec 2025£182,00064£2,844D73%
17 CELANDINE COURT
S17 4JL · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,00050£3,900C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address