HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

263, ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH, S17 3LB

Semi-detached·155·EPC D
Estimated value
£707,575

Median £4,565/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £660,000£877,750
Estimated value: £707,575Last sold (Feb 2026): £535,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near S17 3LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LEYFIELD ROAD
S17 3EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000115£4,565D84%
21 SAXON AVENUE
S17 3SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,000162£3,642B84%
21 ABBEYDALE PARK RISE
S17 3PB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£595,000152£3,914D84%
33 EVERARD DRIVE
S17 4NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,000135£3,519C83%
39 CAVENDISH AVENUE
S17 3NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000164£4,116D83%
2 ASHFURLONG ROAD
S17 3NL · Detached
Mar 2026£790,000156£5,064C82%
13 CHATSWORTH ROAD
S17 3QG · Detached
Dec 2025£877,750171£5,133D82%
257 ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH
S17 3LB · Semi-detached
May 2024£660,000168£3,929D81%
62 TOWNHEAD ROAD
S17 3GA · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000150£4,900C81%
8 KING ECGBERT ROAD
S17 3QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£640,200137£4,673D81%

Dig deeper into this address