HouseValuation
Home·S17·Valuation

39, NEWFIELD CRESCENT, S17 3DE

Detached·185·EPC C
Estimated value
£827,875

Median £4,475/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £790,000£877,750
Estimated value: £827,875Last sold (May 2025): £820,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near S17 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 DURVALE COURT
S17 3PT · Detached
Jan 2026£735,000179£4,106C89%
11 NEWFIELD CRESCENT
S17 3DE · Detached
Nov 2025£832,000143£5,818C87%
39 CAVENDISH AVENUE
S17 3NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000164£4,116D86%
244 ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH
S17 3LL · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000190£4,211D86%
244 ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH
S17 3LL · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000190£4,211D86%
2 ASHFURLONG ROAD
S17 3NL · Detached
Mar 2026£790,000156£5,064C85%
13 CHATSWORTH ROAD
S17 3QG · Detached
Dec 2025£877,750171£5,133D85%
62 TOWNHEAD ROAD
S17 3GA · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000150£4,900C84%
3 CASTLEROW VIEW
S17 4RD · Detached
Jan 2026£725,000162£4,475C84%
44 QUEEN VICTORIA ROAD
S17 4HT · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000177£3,390C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address