HouseValuation
Home·S10·Valuation

3, RANMOOR CHASE, S10 3FA

Flat·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£177,800

Median £3,556/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £182,500£214,000
Estimated value: £177,800Last sold (Mar 2021): £154,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near S10 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
498 FULWOOD ROAD
S10 3QD · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00049£4,082C89%
STORTHWOOD COURT (16) STORTH LANE
S10 3HP · Flat
Dec 2025£160,00045£3,556C88%
STORTHWOOD COURT (13) STORTH LANE
S10 3HP · Flat
Dec 2025£214,00045£4,756C88%
5 RANMOOR CHASE
S10 3FA · Flat
Feb 2026£210,50065£3,238D87%
59 HALLAM GRANGE CLOSE
S10 4BN · Flat
Mar 2026£182,50055£3,318C86%
STORTHWOOD COURT (17) STORTH LANE
S10 3HP · Flat
Oct 2025£169,95045£3,777C86%
STORTHWOOD COURT (5) STORTH LANE
S10 3HP · Flat
Aug 2025£157,50045£3,500C85%
SPRING COURT, 91 (FLAT A) SCHOOL ROAD
S10 1GJ · Flat
Jan 2026£140,00050£2,800C84%
STORTHWOOD COURT (50) STORTH LANE
S10 3HP · Flat
Aug 2025£210,05045£4,668C84%
STUMPERLOWE MANSIONS (31) STUMPERLOWE LANE
S10 3QQ · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00040£3,250C84%