HouseValuation
Home·S10·Valuation

7, BUTE STREET, S10 1UP

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£330,407

Median £4,291/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,070Median £319,000£465,000
Estimated value: £330,407Last sold (Sept 2025): £310,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near S10 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 WESTERN ROAD
S10 1LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£214,07069£3,102D91%
94 TOFTWOOD ROAD
S10 1SL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,50067£4,291D87%
190 STANNINGTON VIEW ROAD
S10 1ST · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,50083£3,681D87%
85 SANDYGATE ROAD
S10 5RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£319,00083£3,843D86%
73 SANDYGATE ROAD
S10 5RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£318,25081£3,929D86%
12 MONA AVENUE
S10 1NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00074£4,122D86%
137 FORRES ROAD
S10 1WF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£392,50069£5,688D86%
63 BARNCLIFFE ROAD
S10 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00076£4,539D85%
3 BARNCLIFFE ROAD
S10 4DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£426,50072£5,924D85%
21 TOM LANE
S10 3PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,00072£6,458D85%

Dig deeper into this address