Estimated value
£285,852
Median £3,403/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £280,000£356,249
Estimated value: £285,852Last sold (Nov 2017): £164,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near S10 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 TRUSWELL ROAD S10 1WH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £306,000 | 88 | £3,477 | D | 91% |
30 NETHERFIELD ROAD S10 1RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £272,000 | 90 | £3,022 | D | 91% |
21 BRIGHTON TERRACE ROAD S10 1NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £356,249 | 96 | £3,711 | D | 90% |
146 CROSS LANE S10 1WP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £283,420 | 81 | £3,499 | D | 90% |
15 TASKER ROAD S10 1UY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | D | 90% |
105 WESTERN ROAD S10 1LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £197,500 | 85 | £2,324 | D | 89% |
33 WARWICK STREET S10 1LX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £244,000 | 92 | £2,652 | D | 89% |
373 SPRINGVALE ROAD S10 1LP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 86 | £3,256 | D | 89% |
95 WESTERN ROAD S10 1LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 72 | £3,403 | D | 89% |