Estimated value
£388,800
Median £5,400/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £385,000£410,000
Estimated value: £388,800Last sold (Aug 2006): £156,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near RM9 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 KEPPEL ROAD RM9 5LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £356,000 | 77 | £4,623 | D | 88% |
22 NORTHFIELD ROAD RM9 5UR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 68 | £5,809 | D | 87% |
19 VERNEY GARDENS RM9 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 71 | £5,352 | D | 86% |
8 BAINBRIDGE ROAD RM9 5UU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 81 | £4,012 | D | 86% |
46 MALPAS ROAD RM9 5SD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 72 | £4,861 | E | 85% |
108 BEVERLEY ROAD RM9 5HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 70 | £5,571 | D | 84% |
17 BAINBRIDGE ROAD RM9 5UU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £378,000 | 70 | £5,400 | D | 84% |
32 PARSLOES AVENUE RM9 5NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 73 | £5,274 | D | 84% |
22 IVYHOUSE ROAD RM9 5RJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 73 | £5,479 | D | 84% |