Estimated value
£438,864
Median £5,352/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £385,000£410,000
Estimated value: £438,864Last sold (May 2014): £125,400
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RM9 5PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 KEPPEL ROAD RM9 5LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £356,000 | 77 | £4,623 | D | 91% |
19 VERNEY GARDENS RM9 5LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 71 | £5,352 | D | 89% |
8 BAINBRIDGE ROAD RM9 5UU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 81 | £4,012 | D | 89% |
15 CHERRY GARDENS RM9 5BL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 84 | £4,405 | D | 88% |
108 BEVERLEY ROAD RM9 5HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 70 | £5,571 | D | 87% |
17 BAINBRIDGE ROAD RM9 5UU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £378,000 | 70 | £5,400 | D | 87% |
32 PARSLOES AVENUE RM9 5NX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 73 | £5,274 | D | 87% |
53 MEADOW ROAD RM9 5PR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £385,000 | 85 | £4,529 | C | 87% |
22 IVYHOUSE ROAD RM9 5RJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 73 | £5,479 | D | 87% |