Estimated value
£463,216
Median £4,454/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £460,000£509,000
Estimated value: £463,216Last sold (Jan 2008): £185,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RM9 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
141 SHEPPEY ROAD RM9 4JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 112 | £4,107 | C | 90% |
187 RUGBY ROAD RM9 4AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £482,000 | 115 | £4,191 | C | 89% |
205 SHEPPEY ROAD RM9 4JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £337,500 | 103 | £3,277 | C | 89% |
412 GORESBROOK ROAD RM9 4UX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 104 | £4,038 | D | 87% |
57 ROSEDALE ROAD RM9 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | D | 86% |
5 RUGBY GARDENS RM9 4BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £509,000 | 113 | £4,504 | D | 85% |
137 LANGLEY CRESCENT RM9 4RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 88 | £4,545 | C | 84% |
221 STAMFORD ROAD RM9 4EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 89 | £5,337 | D | 84% |
9 OSBORNE SQUARE RM9 5AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 90 | £4,444 | C | 84% |