Estimated value
£418,230
Median £4,647/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £400,000£480,000
Estimated value: £418,230Last sold (Nov 2003): £180,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near RM9 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 WOODWARD ROAD RM9 4SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £432,000 | 97 | £4,454 | E | 89% |
20 ROSEDALE GARDENS RM9 4EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £362,500 | 78 | £4,647 | E | 88% |
57 ROSEDALE ROAD RM9 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | D | 86% |
137 LANGLEY CRESCENT RM9 4RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 88 | £4,545 | C | 84% |
221 STAMFORD ROAD RM9 4EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 89 | £5,337 | D | 84% |
90 KEPPEL ROAD RM9 5LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £356,000 | 77 | £4,623 | D | 83% |
147 MAPLESTEAD ROAD RM9 4XU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | D | 83% |
205 SHEPPEY ROAD RM9 4JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £337,500 | 103 | £3,277 | C | 83% |
159 WOODWARD ROAD RM9 4SU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 71 | £5,493 | C | 82% |