Estimated value
£487,014
Median £5,181/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £430,000£480,000
Estimated value: £487,014Last sold (Sept 2007): £174,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RM9 4SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
412 GORESBROOK ROAD RM9 4UX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 104 | £4,038 | D | 90% |
57 ROSEDALE ROAD RM9 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | D | 89% |
137 LANGLEY CRESCENT RM9 4RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 88 | £4,545 | C | 87% |
221 STAMFORD ROAD RM9 4EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 89 | £5,337 | D | 87% |
81 WOODWARD ROAD RM9 4SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £432,000 | 97 | £4,454 | E | 86% |
147 MAPLESTEAD ROAD RM9 4XU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | D | 86% |
205 SHEPPEY ROAD RM9 4JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £337,500 | 103 | £3,277 | C | 86% |
500 GORESBROOK ROAD RM9 4XA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 83 | £5,181 | D | 85% |
88 CANNINGTON ROAD RM9 4BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £353,000 | 68 | £5,191 | D | 85% |