Estimated value
£473,440
Median £4,304/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £460,000£509,000
Estimated value: £473,440Last sold (May 2023): £470,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RM9 4QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
412 GORESBROOK ROAD RM9 4UX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 104 | £4,038 | D | 90% |
5 RUGBY GARDENS RM9 4BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £509,000 | 113 | £4,504 | D | 88% |
141 SHEPPEY ROAD RM9 4JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 112 | £4,107 | C | 87% |
81 WOODWARD ROAD RM9 4SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £432,000 | 97 | £4,454 | E | 86% |
187 RUGBY ROAD RM9 4AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £482,000 | 115 | £4,191 | C | 86% |
205 SHEPPEY ROAD RM9 4JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £337,500 | 103 | £3,277 | C | 86% |
35 GREENFIELD ROAD RM9 4RS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 113 | £4,159 | D | 84% |
203 STAMFORD ROAD RM9 4EL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £439,000 | 102 | £4,304 | D | 83% |
57 ROSEDALE ROAD RM9 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | D | 83% |