Estimated value
£463,971
Median £5,333/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£353,000Median £400,000£480,000
Estimated value: £463,971Last sold (Feb 2017): £320,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RM9 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
137 LANGLEY CRESCENT RM9 4RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 88 | £4,545 | C | 90% |
88 CANNINGTON ROAD RM9 4BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £353,000 | 68 | £5,191 | D | 88% |
120 CANNINGTON ROAD RM9 4BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 79 | £4,937 | D | 88% |
203 WOODWARD ROAD RM9 4TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 81 | £5,741 | C | 88% |
57 ROSEDALE ROAD RM9 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 90 | £5,333 | D | 86% |
28 NUTBROWNE ROAD RM9 6BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 77 | £4,935 | C | 85% |
100 CANNINGTON ROAD RM9 4BD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 79 | £5,506 | D | 85% |
132 STAMFORD ROAD RM9 4ES · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 64 | £5,781 | C | 85% |
221 STAMFORD ROAD RM9 4EL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 89 | £5,337 | D | 84% |