Estimated value
£424,650
Median £5,662/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £380,000£430,000
Estimated value: £424,650Last sold (Mar 2021): £322,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near RM8 3LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
225 BONHAM ROAD RM8 3BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 76 | £4,737 | C | 91% |
13 CORIES CLOSE RM8 3DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 75 | £5,733 | C | 90% |
587 BECONTREE AVENUE RM8 3HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 64 | £5,469 | C | 89% |
189 GRAFTON ROAD RM8 3QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 64 | £5,859 | D | 87% |
135 LINDISFARNE ROAD RM8 3SR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 67 | £5,672 | D | 87% |
47 BONHAM ROAD RM8 3BD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 65 | £5,846 | D | 87% |
465 BECONTREE AVENUE RM8 3JA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 74 | £5,541 | C | 86% |
27 GORING GARDENS RM8 2AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 74 | £5,068 | C | 86% |
5 HOMESTEAD ROAD RM8 3DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 75 | £5,467 | C | 86% |