Estimated value
£444,382
Median £5,354/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £423,000£500,000
Estimated value: £444,382Last sold (Sept 2006): £173,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RM8 2RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 EASEBOURNE ROAD RM8 2DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 85 | £4,647 | D | 87% |
68 NEASHAM ROAD RM8 2LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £423,000 | 79 | £5,354 | D | 87% |
232 FITZSTEPHEN ROAD RM8 2YB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 95 | £5,263 | D | 86% |
84 WALDEGRAVE ROAD RM8 2QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 69 | £5,725 | E | 85% |
27 GORING GARDENS RM8 2AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 74 | £5,068 | C | 85% |
23 WALDEGRAVE ROAD RM8 2QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 71 | £6,127 | D | 85% |
121 LICHFIELD ROAD RM8 2AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £459,412 | 86 | £5,342 | D | 84% |
38 AMIDAS GARDENS RM8 2HX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 71 | £4,859 | D | 84% |
159 CAMPDEN CRESCENT RM8 2SL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 77 | £5,455 | D | 83% |