Estimated value
£291,798
Median £6,786/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£214,000Median £340,000£525,000
Estimated value: £291,798Last sold (May 2004): £123,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near RM8 2QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 HOLDEN CLOSE RM8 2QS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 42 | £6,786 | D | 83% |
2 CAMPDEN WAY RM8 2JF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 44 | £7,727 | C | 83% |
43 RUTLAND GARDENS RM8 2HH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 32 | £9,375 | D | 81% |
31 PLOWMAN WAY RM8 1YF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 38 | £8,421 | C | 78% |
115 FITZSTEPHEN ROAD RM8 2YH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 59 | £6,441 | D | 78% |
13A CHARLECOTE ROAD RM8 3LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £214,000 | 40 | £5,350 | E | 78% |
347A BECONTREE AVENUE RM8 2UU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 38 | £6,447 | D | 77% |
427 BECONTREE AVENUE RM8 3UH · Terraced | May 2025 | £525,000 | 48 | £10,938 | D | 77% |
12 ILCHESTER ROAD RM8 2YS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 62 | £5,806 | D | 74% |