Estimated value
£630,924
Median £4,263/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £462,000£503,000
Estimated value: £630,924Last sold (Dec 2001): £181,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near RM8 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HARROLD ROAD RM8 2ND · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £503,000 | 118 | £4,263 | E | 81% |
166 MARLBOROUGH ROAD RM8 2HA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 133 | £3,233 | C | 80% |
41 CROSSWAY RM8 2SH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 120 | £4,083 | D | 77% |
40 HAYDON ROAD RM8 2PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £462,000 | 113 | £4,088 | D | 77% |
53 EASEBOURNE ROAD RM8 2DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 85 | £4,647 | D | 75% |
68 NEASHAM ROAD RM8 2LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £423,000 | 79 | £5,354 | D | 75% |
7 COLLEGE WAY RM8 2FT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 112 | £4,330 | C | 75% |
21 HARROLD ROAD RM8 2ND · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £375,000 | 145 | £2,586 | D | 74% |
39 WINDING WAY RM8 2TD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 101 | £4,653 | D | 74% |