HouseValuation
Home·RM8·Valuation

38, DUNKELD ROAD, RM8 2PR

Semi-detached·131·EPC E
Estimated value
£570,898

Median £4,358/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £475,000£503,000
Estimated value: £570,898Last sold (Jul 2019): £510,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RM8 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HARROLD ROAD
RM8 2ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£503,000118£4,263E81%
118 STEVENS ROAD
RM8 2QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£459,000104£4,413D79%
41 CROSSWAY
RM8 2SH · Terraced
Oct 2025£490,000120£4,083D77%
40 HAYDON ROAD
RM8 2PB · Terraced
Oct 2025£462,000113£4,088D77%
51 LINDSEY ROAD
RM8 2RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£463,000100£4,630C76%
29 LODGE AVENUE
RM8 2JA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£480,000103£4,660D76%
7 COLLEGE WAY
RM8 2FT · Terraced
Nov 2025£485,000112£4,330C75%
1 HOLDEN CLOSE
RM8 2QS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000109£4,358C75%
39 WINDING WAY
RM8 2TD · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,000101£4,653D74%
126 CAMPDEN CRESCENT
RM8 2SB · Terraced
Jul 2025£435,000114£3,816D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address