Estimated value
£395,328
Median £5,568/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £395,000£439,000
Estimated value: £395,328Last sold (May 2018): £315,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near RM8 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 WALDEGRAVE ROAD RM8 2QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 69 | £5,725 | E | 91% |
57 BABINGTON ROAD RM8 2XP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 65 | £5,538 | E | 87% |
7 WINTERBOURNE ROAD RM8 2JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 70 | £5,714 | D | 87% |
68 NEASHAM ROAD RM8 2LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £423,000 | 79 | £5,354 | D | 87% |
72 BABINGTON ROAD RM8 2XP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £367,500 | 66 | £5,568 | D | 87% |
171 ILCHESTER ROAD RM8 2YX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £439,000 | 65 | £6,754 | D | 87% |
27 GORING GARDENS RM8 2AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 74 | £5,068 | C | 85% |
5 AMIDAS GARDENS RM8 2HX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £322,500 | 70 | £4,607 | E | 85% |
48 BROMHALL ROAD RM8 2BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 70 | £5,000 | D | 85% |