HouseValuation
Home·RM8·Valuation

29, STONARD ROAD, RM8 2HS

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£421,307

Median £5,333/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £410,000£448,000
Estimated value: £421,307Last sold (Dec 2020): £320,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near RM8 2HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
215 BECONTREE AVENUE
RM8 2UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00089£4,607C87%
40 CORNWORTHY ROAD
RM8 2DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00070£5,000D87%
42 GORING GARDENS
RM8 2AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£398,00071£5,606D86%
72 LILLECHURCH ROAD
RM8 2DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00072£5,000D86%
53 EASEBOURNE ROAD
RM8 2DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,00085£4,647D84%
7 WINTERBOURNE ROAD
RM8 2JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00070£5,714D84%
68 NEASHAM ROAD
RM8 2LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£423,00079£5,354D84%
43 MAYESBROOK ROAD
RM8 2EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,00087£4,943D84%
2 CROSSWAY
RM8 2SH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,00079£5,380D83%
133 MAYFIELD ROAD
RM8 1XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£448,00084£5,333D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address