Estimated value
£248,304
Median £4,434/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £260,000£380,000
Estimated value: £248,304Last sold (Mar 2022): £225,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near RM8 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 DAVINGTON ROAD RM8 2LR · Flat | Mar 2025 | £215,000 | 49 | £4,388 | D | 81% |
MAPLE COURT (FLAT 11) SPRING CLOSE RM8 1SW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £243,000 | 55 | £4,418 | D | 79% |
211 GRAFTON ROAD RM8 3QA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £220,000 | 56 | £3,929 | D | 79% |
66 GROVEWAY RM8 3XL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 65 | £4,000 | D | 79% |
115 FITZSTEPHEN ROAD RM8 2YH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 59 | £6,441 | D | 78% |
58B WHALEBONE LANE SOUTH RM8 1BB · Flat | Jun 2025 | £235,000 | 53 | £4,434 | D | 78% |
247 ILCHESTER ROAD RM8 2YA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £266,000 | 50 | £5,320 | C | 78% |
227 ILCHESTER ROAD RM8 2YA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 50 | £4,500 | C | 77% |
33 BUSHWAY RM8 3XH · Flat | May 2025 | £260,000 | 52 | £5,000 | D | 77% |