HouseValuation
Home·RM8·Valuation

65, MAYESBROOK ROAD, RM8 2EA

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£428,720

Median £4,660/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £459,000£510,000
Estimated value: £428,720Last sold (Nov 2016): £340,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near RM8 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 MAYESBROOK ROAD
RM8 2EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,00087£4,943D90%
118 STEVENS ROAD
RM8 2QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£459,000104£4,413D88%
215 BECONTREE AVENUE
RM8 2UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00089£4,607C87%
33 MAYESBROOK ROAD
RM8 2EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£510,000104£4,904D86%
51 LINDSEY ROAD
RM8 2RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£463,000100£4,630C85%
29 LODGE AVENUE
RM8 2JA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£480,000103£4,660D85%
53 EASEBOURNE ROAD
RM8 2DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,00085£4,647D84%
68 NEASHAM ROAD
RM8 2LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£423,00079£5,354D84%
39 WINDING WAY
RM8 2TD · Terraced
Jan 2026£470,000101£4,653D83%
2 CROSSWAY
RM8 2SH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,00079£5,380D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address