HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

43, WEALD WAY, RM7 9PH

Terraced·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£470,197

Median £5,167/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £465,000£570,000
Estimated value: £470,197Last sold (Aug 2017): £380,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near RM7 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 SHERINGHAM AVENUE
RM7 9BX · Terraced
Mar 2026£434,00084£5,167D88%
24 BRIDPORT AVENUE
RM7 9HP · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00092£4,620D88%
7 EDDY CLOSE
RM7 9HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00090£5,167D87%
9 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GARDENS
RM7 9AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00091£5,440D87%
101 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
RM7 8AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£438,00094£4,660E86%
73 VALENTINES WAY
RM7 0YD · Terraced
Jan 2026£570,00078£7,308E84%
18 KENSINGTON ROAD
RM7 9DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£420,00094£4,468D84%
18 RECREATION AVENUE
RM7 9ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,00085£5,176C84%
23 RICHARDS AVENUE
RM7 9ES · Terraced
Oct 2025£476,000100£4,760D83%
285 CROW LANE
RM7 0HH · Terraced
Mar 2026£470,00089£5,281D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address