HouseValuation
Home·RM7·Valuation

4, WEALD WAY, RM7 9PD

Terraced·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£516,700

Median £5,167/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £467,000£555,000
Estimated value: £516,700Last sold (Jun 2010): £200,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RM7 9PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 RECREATION AVENUE
RM7 9ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,00085£5,176C90%
24 BRIDPORT AVENUE
RM7 9HP · Terraced
Mar 2026£425,00092£4,620D88%
7 EDDY CLOSE
RM7 9HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,00090£5,167D87%
9 KNIGHTSBRIDGE GARDENS
RM7 9AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£495,00091£5,440D87%
327 LONDON ROAD
RM7 9NS · Terraced
Sept 2025£475,00091£5,220C85%
60 PRETORIA ROAD
RM7 7AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£447,50089£5,028C84%
18 KENSINGTON ROAD
RM7 9DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£420,00094£4,468D84%
33 LEONARD AVENUE
RM7 0XL · Terraced
Jan 2026£467,000108£4,324C84%
23 RICHARDS AVENUE
RM7 9ES · Terraced
Oct 2025£476,000100£4,760D83%
115 LINLEY CRESCENT
RM7 8RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£555,000100£5,550C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address